Privacy Policy

Responsible for the Treatment

GEOALCALI, S.L.U. CIF: B37508900 – E-mail: info@geoalcali.com

Contact details Data Protection Officer

Telephone: 666 595 068

E-amil: dpo@vialmedia.es

Purposes of the treatment

Informative website.

Management of inquiries through forms.

Data management of users interested in the participation of selection processes.

Local supplier data management.

Commercial information about our products, with the prior consent of the user.

Legitimation of the treatment

Express consent of the interested party.
Legitimate interest for data processing.
Compliance with legal obligations.

Data storage

The data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes collected, as well as to comply with legal obligations.

Recipients

In some cases, when necessary, GEOALCALI, transfers user data to third parties and when there is a legal obligation.

Rights of the interested parties

Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Additional Information

You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the attached clauses found in

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions in arts. 13 and 14 of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (in hereinafter, “RGPD”), and articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, “LOPDGDD”), by the that the right to information is regulated in the collection of data, we inform you of the following points.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

The personal data that you have provided us in this and other communications with you will be the object of the Register of Treatment Activities of responsibility of GEOALCALI, S.L.U. (hereinafter, GEOALCALI), with postal address at Avenida Carlos III Nº 13, 1º B. 31002 (Pamplona) Navarra and email info@geoalcali.com

What presence does GEOALCALI have on social media?

GEOALCALI, has the following profiles on the main Internet social networks (Twitter, LinkedIn and Youtube).

It is recognized as responsible for the treatment of the data of its users, followers, or people who make comments through them. Likewise, in accordance with the Law on services of the information society and electronic commerce, GEOALCALI is exonerated of any type of responsibility derived from comments from users and followers on its social networks.

GEOALCALI, may use the profiles described above to inform its users of topics that it considers informative, of any type of events, in any social network; as well as publishing new offers or services.

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data that the user can provide:

  • Name and surname.
  • Telephone number and email address.
  • Subject and messages.

Any other information or data that you decide to share with us. In some cases, it is mandatory to fill in the registration form to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web; Likewise, not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions in which personal data is requested.

Why and for what do we process your data?

Depending on the purposes we will need to process some data or others, which in general will be, depending on the case, the following:

  • The collection and automated processing of data through the website will be carried out through the form located in the contacts tab, both for consultation and information, mainly focused on solving questions or requesting information about our products and services.
  • The personal data processed by GEOALCALI will be those provided by the user himself. In the event that certain data transfers must be carried out for GEOALCALI to carry out the commissioned provision, they will be those allowed by law or those necessary for the provision of services, and they will also be duly informed to users.
  • Sending of communications or information expressly requested.
  • Carrying out satisfaction surveys of the services received for a correct management of the quality processes and their improvement.
  • Use for statistical purposes in order to analyze the behavior and trends of Users and analyze how to improve the services we provide to Users.
  • Detect and investigate fraud, as well as other illegal activities and potential violations of our Privacy Policies, Legal Notice and / or Conditions of Use.

If you do not provide the necessary data for these purposes, you will not be able to provide our services.

We inform that the personal data obtained as a result of registering as a user will form part of the Register of Treatment Activities and Operations (RAT), which will be periodically updated in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, since all the measures of relevant security in this regard.

The user is informed of the possibility of withdrawing consent in the event that it has been granted for a specific purpose, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The processing of your data may be based on the following legal bases:

  • Express consent of the interested party to manage the provision of the service and / or sale of the product, for the contact forms and therefore in the processing of their data for purposes consistent with the activity of the company.
  • Legitimate interest for the processing of our clients’ data in direct marketing actions.
  • Compliance with legal obligations for fraud prevention, communication with public authorities and third-party claims.

How long do we keep your data?

The processing of the data for the purposes described will be maintained for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose of its collection, as well as to comply with the legal obligations arising from the processing of the data. Without prejudice to the conservation it is necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of potential claims and / or whenever permitted by applicable legislation.

GEOALCALI, undertakes to cease the processing of personal data when the conservation period has ended, as well as to properly block them in our databases.

To which recipients is your data communicated?

In general, GEOALCALI will not transfer personal data to third parties, except in those situations where it is mandatory by law or a service has been outsourced for the normal operation of the company. Likewise, said transfer will be informed to the interested party through the consent clauses established by the data protection regulations.

GEOALCALI, tries to guarantee the security of personal data when they are sent outside the company and ensures that third-party service providers respect confidentiality and have adequate measures to protect personal data. Said third parties have the obligation to guarantee that the information is treated in accordance with the data privacy regulations. In some cases, the law may require that personal data be disclosed to public bodies or other parties, only what is strictly necessary to comply with said legal obligations will be disclosed. The personal data obtained may also be shared with other group companies.

Where is your data stored?

In general, the data is stored within the EU. The data that is sent to third parties that do not belong to the EU, we will ensure that they offer a sufficient level of protection, either because they have Binding Corporate Rules (BCR) or because the adaptation of their security measures to current regulations.

What rights do you have and how can you exercise them?

You can direct your communications and exercise your rights by requesting the following email: info@geoalcali.com

By virtue of the provisions of the data protection regulations, you can request:

  • Right of access: you can request information on the personal data that we have about you.
  • Right of rectification: you can communicate any change in your personal data.
  • Right to erasure and to be forgotten: you can request the elimination prior to blocking of personal data.
  • Right of limitation to treatment: implies the restriction of the processing of personal data.
  • Right of opposition: you can withdraw your consent to the processing of the data, opposing its continued processing.
  • Right to portability: in some cases, you can request a copy of personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format for transmission to another person in charge.
  • Right not to be subject to individualized decisions: you can request that decisions are not made that are based solely on automated processing, including profiling, that produces legal effects or significantly affects the interested party.

In some cases, the request may be rejected if you request the deletion of data necessary for compliance with legal obligations. Likewise, if you have any complaint about the processing of data, you can file a claim with the data protection authority.

You can also protect your rights before the control authority;

In case you understand that your rights have been neglected by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through any of the following means:

  • Electronic office: aepd.es
  • Address: Calle Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 Madrid.
  • Phones: 901100099 / 912663517.

Filing a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not necessary.

Who is responsible for the accuracy and veracity of the data provided?

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating GEOALCALI from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

GEOALCALI is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own creation and for which another source is indicated, therefore it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that could arise from the use of said information.

GEOALCALI reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to said information. GEOALCALI is exonerated from liability for any damage or harm that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by GEOALCALI provided that it comes from sources other than GEOALCALI.

How do we treat the personal data of minors?

As a general rule, GEOALCALI does not use data of minors in its services, since they are aimed at adults. In the event that minors’ data is processed for specific services, the consent of the parents or legal representatives will be requested for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of the data in the terms indicated. current regulations.

What security measures do we apply to protect your personal data?

GEOALCALI has adopted the legally required security levels for the protection of personal data, and they try to install those means or additional technical measures at their disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to GEOALCALI .

How do we use cookies?

The website and the RRSS of GEOALCALI use cookies, in order to optimize and personalize your navigation through it. Cookies are physical files of information that are housed in the user’s own terminal, the information collected through cookies serves to facilitate the user’s navigation through the portal and optimize the browsing experience. The data collected through cookies can be shared with their creators, but in no case will the information obtained by them be associated with personal data or data that can identify the user. However, if the user does not want cookies to be installed on their hard drive, they have the possibility of configuring the browser in such a way as to prevent the installation of these files. For more information see our Privacy Policy

Below, you will find a series of links through which you can obtain further information on specific processing of personal data:

CONSENT AND DATA PROCESSING FOR APPLICANTS FOR A JOB

GEOALCALI, SLU, offers people interested in sending their curriculum vitae, the possibility of doing so through this link https://www.geoalcali.com/en/work-with-us/ in order to manage the selection processes in progress, as well as future job opportunities. For this we inform interested users, the following:

  • Responsible for the treatment: GEOALCALI, S.L.U. CIF: B37508900 – E-mail: info@geoalcali.com
  • Purpose of the treatment: Consent of the interested parties, for the management of the Curriculum Vitae received and carry out the personnel selection processes or keep the information and documentation sent for a period of 2 years.
  • Data requested from the website: Name and surname, telephone, email, address (town and province), year of birth, sex, level of studies, driver’s license classification, level of studies, profession and work experience.
  • Recipients of your data; no data is communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.
  • International data transfer: Not carried out.
  • Exercise of rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the person responsible for the treatment. You can also go to the supervisory authority, the AEPD.
  • Data retention: 2 years.

CONSENT AND DATA PROCESSING FOR LOCAL SUPPLIERS

The Purchase Policy of GEOALCALI, S.L.U. aims to contribute positively to the economy of the geographical area close to the location of our facilities, therefore we give preference to competent local suppliers, when feasible, and as long as the price and quality of the services / products offered are competitive and comparable. To be part of our list of potential suppliers you can enter the following link https://www.geoalcali.com/proveedores/ in order to leave us information about your products and / or services. For this we inform you the following:

  • Responsible for the treatment: GEOALCALI, S.L.U. CIF: B37508900 – Correo-e: info@geoalcali.com
  • Purpose of the treatment: Consentimiento de los interesados.
  • Data requested from the website: Name and surname, telephone, email, fiscal address (town and province), type of service, type of product or service.
  • Recipients of your data; no data is communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.
  • International data transfer: Not carried out.
  • Exercise of rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the person responsible for the treatment. You can also go to the supervisory authority, the AEPD.
  • Data retention: The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

 

CONSENT TO SUBMIT ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, completing the data collection form and checking the corresponding box “I accept the sending of electronic communications “, you are granting express consent to send to your email address, telephone, fax or other electronic means in sending information about the Company.

Can the privacy policy be modified?

This privacy policy can be modified. We recommend that you review the privacy policy periodically.